Sunday, 16/12/2018
 
ONLINE SUPPORT
PHOTO GALLERY
CUSTOMIZE A TRIP
Trip Advisor
Sails of Indochina
Sails of Indochina Cruises
LUXE TRAVEL ASIA
DISCOVERY HALONG TRAVEL
Ethnic Voyages
Focus Travel Indochina
VIETNAM TRAVEL TIPS - VIETNAM VISA

All visitors must obtain Vietnam visa prior to entry. However, Thailand, Filipino, Malaysia Nationalities are not required visa and allow to stay in Vietnam for 1 month.

Vietnam Visa on arrival
For those travelers who live at the countries where Vietnam Embassies or Consulates do not exist or who do not have time to apply visa at the Vietnam Embassies, you may obtain Vietnam visa upon arrival at the Ho Chi Minh or Hanoi airport, but letter of invitation is required to guarantee your visa stamp on arrival.

If you book one of our tours, VietnamTrip.com is able to arrange letter of invitation at cost of US$20/person as services fee and assistance at the airport (US$25 visa stamp fee for single entry excluded). To prepare the letter, we need your personal information as mentioned below for 2-3 working days. Once letter is ready we will e-mail or fax it to you. Upon check-in at the airport for International flight to Vietnam, please enclose the letter with your passport so that they will allow you to check-in.

 

The visa on arrival procedures:
In Hanoi
Our representative will be waiting for you inside the immigration Office before your arrival 30 minutes
Show your name signboard and bring you to the Immigration desk.
Assist you to complete all the formalities to get the visa on hand in some minutes

In Ho Chi Minh City
Our representative comes to the airport before your arrival 1 hour to hand-over the original letter of invitation + the form with your full details to the immigration Office. The immigration office will meet you and help to complete all the formalities to get the visa on hand in some minutes. Our representative is not allowed to be inside the airport as in Hanoi.

Herewith are the needed details to prepare the letter:

Passport number
Nationality
Full name as per passport
Full address as per passport
Date of birth
Validity of passport (at least 06 months)
Date of arrival
Flight number
(Please bring 01 Passport photo (3x4) for visa stamp on arrival)

[  Back ]
HOT TRAVEL NEWS
DELUXE TOURS OF MONTH
SEARCH DELUXE TOURS
  Tours program Vietnam Hotels
LUXURY TRAVEL SERVICES
TRAVEL PARTNER
Ethnic Voyage Vietnam
Luxury Tours - Golf Club
Copyright © LUXURY TRAVEL Co., LTD 2008. All rights reserved - Email : info@vietnamluxetravel.com